Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra "Sandy" Mathis, Century 21 Aa Realty - Contact: 516-826-8100
64-74 Saunders Street 6B Rego Park, NY 11374
Sold on 06/13/2023
$385,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/13/2023
06/13/2023
Type
Co-Op
Co-Op
Year Built
1950
1950
Style
Other
Other
School District
Queens 28
Queens 28
County
Queens County
Queens County
Community
Saunders Street
Saunders Street
Listed By
Sandra "Sandy" Mathis, Century 21 Aa Realty, Contact: 516-826-8100
Bought with
Aaron S Nathans, Nyc Red Group LLC
Aaron S Nathans, Nyc Red Group LLC
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:27 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:27 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1018/Monthly
Flooring
- Hardwood
Utility Information
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Ps 139 Rego Park
- Middle School: Jhs 190 Russell Sage
- High School: Forest Hills High School
Parking
- Garage
- Waitlist
Living Area
- 1,000 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2023
Price Changed
$389,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 26, 2022
Price Changed
$399,000
-6%
-$25,900
Aug 08, 2022
Listed
$424,900
-
-
Additional Information: Aa Realty | 516-826-8100
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 05:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.